Juniorinnen
50 kg Ellen Riesterer (SV Freiburg-Haslach)
53 kg Jenny Hast (RLZ Aschaffenburg)
55 kg Anne Nürnberger (KSC Motor Jena)
57 kg Serena Bölke (RSV Hansa 90 Frankfurt/O.)
59 kg Debora Lawnitzak (SV Luftfahrt Berlin)
62 kg Janny Sommermeyer (SV Luftfahrt Berlin)
65 kg Eyleen Sewina (RSV Rotation Greiz)

Freistil
57 kg Horst Lehr (VfK Schifferstadt)
61 kg Ramzan Awtaew (TV Essen-Dellwig)
65 kg Adrian Wolny (SV Triberg)
70 kg Tino Rettinger (RWG Mömbris-Königshofen)
74 kg Kevin Lucht (KSV Pausa)
79 kg Julian Gebhard (SC Isaria Unterföhring)
86 kg Johannes Deml (RWG Mömbris-Königshofen)
92 kg Ertugrul Agca (TV Essen-Dellwig)
97 kg Alexander Biederstädt (1. Luckenwalder SC)
125 kg Dominik Klann (KAV Mansfelder Land)

Greco
55 kg Steven Ecker (KSV Köllerbach)
60 kg Andrej Ginc (SAV Torgelow)
63 kg Van Meier (ASV Urloffen)
72 kg Anthony Sanders (ESV München-Ost)
87 kg Nikolaos Papadopoulos (SV Ebersbach)
130 kg Franz Richter (AV Germania Markneukirchen).

Zeitschiene der Junioren-Europameisterschaft in Rom (ITA):

Montag, 30.07.2018
10.30-15.00    Qualifikation 55-63-77-87-130 kg (GR)
18.00-19.30    Halbfinale 55-63-77-87-130 kg (GR)

Dienstag, 31.07.2018
10.30-15.00    Qualifikation 60-67-72-82-97 kg (GR)
10.30-14.00    Hoffnungsrunden 55-63-77-87-130 kg  (GR)
16.45-17.15    Eröffnung
17.15-18.00    Halbfinale 60-67-72-82-97 kg (GR)
18.00-20.30    Finale 55-63-77-87-130 kg  (GR)

Mittwoch, 01.08.2018
10.30-13.30     Qualifikation 50-55-59-68-76 kg (Juniorinnen)
10.30-14.00    Hoffnungsrunden 60-67-72-82-97 kg  (GR)
17.15-18.00    Halbfinale  50-55-59-68-76 kg (Juniorinnen)
18.00-20.30     Finale 60-67-72-82-97 kg (GR)

Donnerstag, 02.08.2018
10.30-13.30     Qualifikation 53-57-62-65-72 kg (Juniorinnen)
10.30-14.00     Hoffnungsrunden 50-55-59-68-76 kg (Juniorinnen)
17.15-18.00     Halbfinale 53-57-62-65-72 kg (Juniorinnen)
18.00-20.30     Finale 50-55-59-68-76 kg (Juniorinnen)

Freitag, 03.08.2018
10.30-14.00     Qualifikation 57-65-70-79-97 kg (FR)
10.30-14.00     Hoffnungsrunden 53-57-62-65-72 kg (Juniorinnen)
17.15-18.00     Halbfinale 57-65-70-79-97 kg (FR)
18.00-20.30     Finale 53-57-62-65-72 kg (Juniorinnen)

Samstag, 04.08.2018
10.30-14.00     Qualifikation 61-74-86-92-125 kg (FR)
10.30-14.00     Hoffnungsrunden 57-65-70-79-97 kg (FR)
17.15-18.00     Halbfinale 61-74-86-92-125 kg (FR)
18.00-20.30     Finale 57-65-70-79-97 kg (FR)

Sonntag, 05.08.2018
16.00-17.45     Hoffnungsrunden 61-74-86-92-125 kg (FR)
18.00-20.30     Finals 61-74-86-92-125 kg